deformed-offering

Weather Detail Rain Reports

Report for Water Year (October 2021 - September 2022 )
Rain measured in inches.


DayOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
10.000.030.000.00------------------------
20.000.010.000.00------------------------
30.000.020.000.01------------------------
40.000.000.000.01------------------------
50.000.020.000.00------------------------
60.000.000.000.00------------------------
70.000.000.090.00------------------------
80.000.110.010.00------------------------
90.000.250.140.01------------------------
100.000.000.010.00------------------------
110.000.000.000.00------------------------
120.000.010.300.00------------------------
130.000.014.010.00------------------------
140.000.000.220.00------------------------
150.000.000.190.00------------------------
160.000.010.390.00------------------------
170.000.000.000.00------------------------
180.040.000.010.00------------------------
190.000.030.010.00------------------------
200.000.000.000.01------------------------
210.020.000.280.00------------------------
220.190.000.41---------------------------
230.000.001.15---------------------------
243.090.000.56---------------------------
251.090.000.83---------------------------
260.000.000.10---------------------------
270.010.000.42---------------------------
280.010.000.02---------------------------
290.000.000.54---------------------------
300.000.000.00---------------------------
310.01---0.00---------------------------
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Rain Days81020400000000
Mnth TTL4.460.509.690.040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
YTD TTL4.464.9614.6514.6914.6914.6914.6914.6914.6914.6914.6914.69
Normal0.882.004.215.025.733.451.570.450.140.000.060.07
Act- Norm3.58-1.505.48-4.98-5.73-3.45-1.57-0.45-0.140.00-0.06-0.07
YTD Normal0.882.887.0912.1117.8421.2922.8623.3123.4523.4523.5123.58
YTD % Normal507% 172% 207% 121% 82% 69% 64% 63% 63% 63% 62% 62%

'Normals data' source: CoCoRAHS CA-SC-15 (Precipitation estimates from the PRISM Climate Mapping System 30-year normal (1991-2020) for this location.)

Note: in 2015, the California NWS offices began using the hydrology "Water Year" definition which uses October 1 to September 30 as the period. Previously, the offices had used July 1 to June 30 as the period. We have adjusted our displays to use the official Water Year period.

deformed-offering