deformed-offering

Weather Detail Rain Reports

Report for Water Year (October 2021 - September 2022 )
Rain measured in inches.


DayOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
10.000.030.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
20.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
30.000.020.000.010.000.060.000.000.000.00------
40.000.000.000.010.000.100.000.000.000.00------
50.000.020.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.00------
60.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
70.000.000.090.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
80.000.110.010.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
90.000.250.140.010.000.000.000.000.00---------
100.000.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
110.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
120.000.010.300.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
130.000.014.010.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
140.000.000.220.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
150.000.000.190.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
160.000.010.390.000.000.000.620.000.00---------
170.000.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.00---------
180.040.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
190.000.030.010.000.000.160.020.000.00---------
200.000.000.000.010.000.010.060.000.00---------
210.020.000.280.000.000.000.840.000.00---------
220.190.000.410.000.020.000.210.000.00---------
230.000.001.150.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
243.090.000.560.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
251.090.000.830.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
260.000.000.100.000.000.000.000.000.00---------
270.010.000.420.000.000.740.000.000.00---------
280.010.000.020.000.000.660.000.000.00---------
290.000.000.540.00---0.010.000.000.00---------
300.000.000.000.00---0.000.000.000.00---------
310.01---0.000.00---0.00---0.00------------
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Rain Days81020418600000
Mnth TTL4.460.509.690.040.021.751.760.000.000.000.000.00
YTD TTL4.464.9614.6514.6914.7116.4618.2218.2218.2218.2218.2218.22
Normal0.882.004.215.025.733.451.570.450.140.000.060.07
Act- Norm3.58-1.505.48-4.98-5.71-1.700.19-0.45-0.140.00-0.06-0.07
YTD Normal0.882.887.0912.1117.8421.2922.8623.3123.4523.4523.5123.58
YTD % Normal507% 172% 207% 121% 82% 77% 80% 78% 78% 78% 77% 77%

'Normals data' source: CoCoRAHS CA-SC-15 (Precipitation estimates from the PRISM Climate Mapping System 30-year normal (1991-2020) for this location.)

Note: in 2015, the California NWS offices began using the hydrology "Water Year" definition which uses October 1 to September 30 as the period. Previously, the offices had used July 1 to June 30 as the period. We have adjusted our displays to use the official Water Year period.

deformed-offering