deformed-offering

Weather Detail Rain Reports

Report for Water Year (October 2016 - September 2017 )
Rain measured in inches.


DayOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
10.000.050.000.000.030.000.000.000.000.000.00---
20.000.000.000.120.380.000.000.000.000.000.00---
30.000.000.001.651.060.000.000.000.000.000.00---
40.000.000.000.590.020.320.000.000.000.000.00---
50.000.000.000.010.750.230.000.000.000.000.00---
60.000.000.000.000.640.040.680.000.000.000.00---
70.000.000.081.141.350.001.100.000.000.000.00---
80.000.000.132.830.150.000.350.000.010.000.00---
90.000.000.000.351.340.000.000.000.110.000.00---
100.000.000.292.560.110.000.000.000.000.000.00---
110.000.000.010.080.000.000.000.000.000.000.00---
120.000.000.000.230.000.000.240.000.000.000.00---
130.000.000.000.010.000.000.240.000.000.000.00---
140.020.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00---
150.300.001.630.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00---
161.130.000.010.000.260.000.070.000.000.000.00---
170.010.000.000.001.430.000.110.000.000.000.00---
180.000.000.001.300.120.000.060.000.000.000.00---
190.000.330.000.230.010.000.000.000.000.000.00---
200.000.530.001.723.060.360.060.000.000.000.00---
210.000.010.000.190.450.230.000.000.000.000.00---
220.000.000.001.780.000.550.000.000.000.000.00---
230.000.040.510.160.000.000.000.000.000.00------
240.000.000.000.000.000.680.000.000.000.00------
250.000.000.000.010.000.030.000.000.000.00------
260.000.470.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.00------
270.250.230.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
280.590.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
290.000.000.000.00---0.000.000.000.000.00------
300.540.030.000.00---0.000.000.000.000.00------
310.00---0.000.00---0.00---0.00---0.00------
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Rain Days710718169902000
Mnth TTL2.841.712.6614.9611.162.452.910.000.120.000.000.00
YTD TTL2.844.557.2122.1733.3335.7838.6938.6938.8138.8138.8138.81
Normal0.902.244.014.634.733.601.340.490.100.010.030.18
Act- Norm1.94-0.53-1.3510.336.43-1.151.57-0.490.02-0.01-0.03-0.18
YTD Normal0.903.147.1511.7816.5120.1121.4521.9422.0422.0522.0822.26
YTD % Normal316% 145% 101% 188% 202% 178% 180% 176% 176% 176% 176% 174%

'Normals data' source: CoCoRAHS CA-SC-15 (Precipitation estimates from the PRISM Climate Mapping System 30-year normal (1981-2010) for this location.)

Note: in 2015, the California NWS offices began using the hydrology "Water Year" definition which uses October 1 to September 30 as the period. Previously, the offices had used July 1 to June 30 as the period. We have adjusted our displays to use the official Water Year period.

deformed-offering