deformed-offering

Weather Detail Rain Reports

Report for Water Year (October 2016 - September 2017 )
Rain measured in inches.


DayOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
10.000.050.000.000.03---------------------
20.000.000.000.120.38---------------------
30.000.000.001.651.06---------------------
40.000.000.000.590.02---------------------
50.000.000.000.010.75---------------------
60.000.000.000.000.64---------------------
70.000.000.081.141.35---------------------
80.000.000.132.830.15---------------------
90.000.000.000.351.34---------------------
100.000.000.292.560.11---------------------
110.000.000.010.080.00---------------------
120.000.000.000.230.00---------------------
130.000.000.000.010.00---------------------
140.020.010.000.000.00---------------------
150.300.001.630.000.00---------------------
161.130.000.010.000.26---------------------
170.010.000.000.001.43---------------------
180.000.000.001.300.12---------------------
190.000.330.000.230.01---------------------
200.000.530.001.723.06---------------------
210.000.010.000.190.45---------------------
220.000.000.001.780.00---------------------
230.000.040.510.160.00---------------------
240.000.000.000.00------------------------
250.000.000.000.01------------------------
260.000.470.000.00------------------------
270.250.230.000.00------------------------
280.590.010.000.00------------------------
290.000.000.000.00------------------------
300.540.030.000.00------------------------
310.00---0.000.00------------------------
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Rain Days710718160000000
Mnth TTL2.841.712.6614.9611.160.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
YTD TTL2.844.557.2122.1733.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.3333.33
Normal0.902.244.014.634.733.601.340.490.100.010.030.18
Act- Norm1.94-0.53-1.3510.336.43-3.60-1.34-0.49-0.10-0.01-0.03-0.18
YTD Normal0.903.147.1511.7816.5120.1121.4521.9422.0422.0522.0822.26
YTD % Normal316% 145% 101% 188% 202% 166% 155% 152% 151% 151% 151% 150%

'Normals data' source: CoCoRAHS CA-SC-15 (Precipitation estimates from the PRISM Climate Mapping System 30-year normal (1981-2010) for this location.)

Note: in 2015, the California NWS offices began using the hydrology "Water Year" definition which uses October 1 to September 30 as the period. Previously, the offices had used July 1 to June 30 as the period. We have adjusted our displays to use the official Water Year period.

deformed-offering