deformed-offering

Weather Detail Rain Reports

Report for Water Year (October 2016 - September 2017 )
Rain measured in inches.


DayOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
10.000.050.000.00------------------------
20.000.000.000.12------------------------
30.000.000.001.65------------------------
40.000.000.000.59------------------------
50.000.000.000.01------------------------
60.000.000.000.00------------------------
70.000.000.081.14------------------------
80.000.000.132.83------------------------
90.000.000.000.35------------------------
100.000.000.292.56------------------------
110.000.000.010.08------------------------
120.000.000.000.23------------------------
130.000.000.000.01------------------------
140.020.010.000.00------------------------
150.300.001.630.00------------------------
161.130.000.010.00------------------------
170.010.000.000.00------------------------
180.000.000.001.30------------------------
190.000.330.000.23------------------------
200.000.530.001.72------------------------
210.000.010.000.19------------------------
220.000.000.001.78------------------------
230.000.040.510.03------------------------
240.000.000.00---------------------------
250.000.000.00---------------------------
260.000.470.00---------------------------
270.250.230.00---------------------------
280.590.010.00---------------------------
290.000.000.00---------------------------
300.540.030.00---------------------------
310.00---0.00---------------------------
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSep
Rain Days71071700000000
Mnth TTL2.841.712.6614.820.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
YTD TTL2.844.557.2122.0322.0322.0322.0322.0322.0322.0322.0322.03
Normal0.902.244.014.634.733.601.340.490.100.010.030.18
Act- Norm1.94-0.53-1.3510.19-4.73-3.60-1.34-0.49-0.10-0.01-0.03-0.18
YTD Normal0.903.147.1511.7816.5120.1121.4521.9422.0422.0522.0822.26
YTD % Normal316% 145% 101% 187% 133% 110% 103% 100% 100% 100% 100% 99%

'Normals data' source: CoCoRAHS CA-SC-15 (Precipitation estimates from the PRISM Climate Mapping System 30-year normal (1981-2010) for this location.)

Note: in 2015, the California NWS offices began using the hydrology "Water Year" definition which uses October 1 to September 30 as the period. Previously, the offices had used July 1 to June 30 as the period. We have adjusted our displays to use the official Water Year period.

deformed-offering